Placement Year 2017-18

On-Campus Placed Students

Sr. No Name of the student Discipline Name of the Employer
1 Purav Nagda Computer Engineering Capgemini Technology Services India Limited
2 Priya Khosla Computer Engineering Capgemini Technology Services India Limited
3 Tejas Raval Computer Engineering Capgemini Technology Services India Limited
4 Maitri Saliya Computer Engineering Capgemini Technology Services India Limited
5 Pratik Kataria Computer Engineering Capgemini Technology Services India Limited
6 Vaishnavi Balachandran Computer Engineering Capgemini Technology Services India Limited
7 Akshaya Raghunathama Computer Engineering Capgemini Technology Services India Limited
8 Smeet Patel Computer Engineering DXC Technology India Pvt Ltd
9 Vinit Chheda Computer Engineering Eduprime Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
10 Jash Dedhia Computer Engineering Infosys Limited
11 Pratik Gala Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
12 Sanjil Shah Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
13 Ruchit Doshi Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
14 Trusha Shah Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
15 Malay Shah Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
16 Anuj Shah Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
17 Mayank Mandot Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
18 AnkitaMaru Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
19 Aman Sheth Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
20 Khushbu Magiya Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
21 Rashi Nayan Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
22 Sonali Suvarna Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
23 Soumya Panikar Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
24 Pooja Prabhu Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
25 Het Veera Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
26 Parth Shah Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
27 Rahul Yadav Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
28 Nishita Trivedi Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
29 Onkaar Sawant Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
30 Jairosh Kumar Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
31 Anita Badrinarayanan Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
32 Prerna Rao Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
33 MrunalSalunke Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
34 Bhavneet Kaur Kaberwal Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
35 Sujith Nair Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
36 Apurva Gaikwad Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
37 Siddhant Pokle Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
38 Isha More Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
39 Pranal Amin Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
40 KrishKataria Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
41 ApreshPandit Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
42 Saurabh Bhaije Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
43 MugdhaDighe Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
44 Rajas Pawaskar Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
45 Keval Patel Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
46 Rushabh Doshi Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
47 YatiBhadsale Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
48 Shivani Jadhav Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
49 Prathmesh Mhatre Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
50 Pradyumna Bidoo Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
51 Manan Kapadia Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
52 Aayushi Doshi Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
53 NirbhayWorlikar Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
54 Madhusha Shah Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
55 Mansi Mehta Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
56 Ajay Singadiya Computer Engineering Meru Mobility Tech Private Limited
57 SourabkumarDolai Computer Engineering Nividous Software Solutions Pvt Ltd
58 Veeral Jain Computer Engineering NSEIT Limited
59 Sagar Ringe Computer Engineering NSEIT Limited
60 Sarang Soni Computer Engineering NSEIT Limited
61 Khan Misbah Computer Engineering NSEIT Limited
62 Sahil Pathak Computer Engineering NSEIT Limited
63 JashDedhia Computer Engineering Propellum Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
64 Pritesh Vaviya Computer Engineering Rave Technologies India Pvt Ltd
65 Amit Dube Computer Engineering Reliance Industries Limited
66 Pratidnya Sawant Computer Engineering Reliance Industries Limited
67 Mokshit Jain Computer Engineering Reliance JioInfocomm Limited
68 Prasanna Lade Computer Engineering Reliance JioInfocomm Limited
69 KhushilHaria Computer Engineering Syntel Private Limited
70 Sana Shaikh Computer Engineering Syntel Private Limited
71 Karan Sangoi Computer Engineering Tata Consultancy Services
72 Siddhi More Computer Engineering Tata Consultancy Services
73 Sanal Pillai Computer Engineering Tata Consultancy Services
74 Ashish Bokil Computer Engineering Tata Consultancy Services
75 RaginiRaiyani Computer Engineering Tata Consultancy Services
76 Ketan Nimbalkar Computer Engineering Tata Consultancy Services
77 AshayDawra Computer Engineering Tata Consultancy Services
78 Siddhant Pokle Computer Engineering Think and Learn Pvt Ltd (BYJUS)
79 Meet Jakharia Computer Engineering ThirdWare Solutions Limited
80 Raj Patel Computer Engineering Vistaar Systems Private Limited
81 NilakshiPokharkar Computer Engineering Vistaar Systems Private Limited
82 Yash Gandhi Computer Engineering Vistex Asia-Pacific Pvt Ltd
83 Pritesh Vaviya Computer Engineering Vistex Asia-Pacific Pvt Ltd
84 Raj Shah Computer Engineering Zeus Systems Pvt Ltd
85 Aayush Gala Information Technology Capgemini Technology Services India Limited
86 Sumedh Kadam Information Technology Capgemini Technology Services India Limited
87 Lalit Kumar Teli Information Technology Capgemini Technology Services India Limited
88 Nilay Zaveri Information Technology Capgemini Technology Services India Limited
89 Shweta Gupta Information Technology Capgemini Technology Services India Limited
90 Akash Babaria Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
91 Urvi Sanghvi Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
92 Siddhi Udani Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
93 Divya Gala Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
94 Vidhya Shinde Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
95 Akshay Naik Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
96 Harsh Parikh Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
97 Ratan Boddu Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
98 Ruchika Kataruka Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
99 Shraddha Gajul Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
100 Deepti Dighe Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
101 Aniket Pathak Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
102 Swati Tiwari Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
103 Parth Patel Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
104 ShrutikaKaware Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
105 Deven Shah Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
106 Omkar Raut Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
107 JinalJethwa Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
108 Nizam Ahmed Shaikh Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
109 Mohammed Udaipurwala Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
110 Yash Nikam Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
111 Nikhil Shenoy Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
112 Meet Patel Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
113 MaitriSanghavi Information Technology NSEIT Limited
114 SayaliGawade Information Technology NSEIT Limited
115 Chintan Savla Information Technology Vistaar Systems Private Limited
116 IshankKankaria Information Technology Vistaar Systems Private Limited
117 SnehGada Information Technology Vistaar Systems Private Limited
118 Rakesh Surana Information Technology Tata Consultancy Services
119 Chintan Savla Information Technology Tata Consultancy Services
120 Harsh Bhanushali Information Technology Tata Consultancy Services
121 Shweta Shete Information Technology Tata Consultancy Services
122 Ansari Irfan Shakil Ahmed Information Technology Tata Consultancy Services
123 PratikshaPawar Information Technology Tata Consultancy Services
124 Kaustubh Sawant Information Technology Tata Consultancy Services
125 Shivam Jaiswal Information Technology Dolat Capital Market Pvt. Ltd.
126 Shubham Palav Information Technology Rave Technology
127 Taha Bohari Information Technology Reliance JioInfocomm Limited
128 Sayali Shinde Information Technology Thirdware Solution Ltd
129 Neha Ghawalkar Information Technology Atos-Syntel India Ltd
130 Rachit Agarwal Information Technology Diageo-Rcs Technology
131 Amar Panchal Information Technology Iclarity It Services
132 Shinde Ruchita S Information Technology Performics.Convonix
133 Vishal Singh Information Technology Propellum Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
134 Samruddhi Patil Information Technology Network 18 Media & Investments Ltd
135 RushikeshParab Information Technology Hexaware Technologies
136 RAJASI PHATAK Electronics Engineering Capgemini Technology Services India Limited
137 AISHWARYA AUTI Electronics Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
138 VERONICA THAPA Electronics Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
139 RISHABH CHOWDHARY Electronics Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
140 CHIRAGEE JOSHI Electronics Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
141 SAMEER ENJAPURI Electronics Engineering Tata Consultancy Services
142 DEBLEENA MUKHOPADHYAY Electronics Engineering Tata Consultancy Services
143 YOGESH KUMAR MAURYA Electronics Engineering Tata Consultancy Services
144 CHINMAYEE KARANDE Electronics Engineering Navkar Enterprise
145 NIRALI BHANDARI Electronics Engineering Navkar Enterprise
146 NISHIGANDHA PRASAD Electronics Engineering ThirdWare Solutions Limited
147 ASHISH JADHAV Electronics Engineering Eduprime Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
148 PRATHMESH NIKAM Electronics Engineering Nividous Software Solutions
149 ARVIND SHUKLA Electronics Engineering DXC Technology India Pvt Ltd
150 Shetty Dhiraj Suresh Electronics & Telecommunication Capgemini Technology Services India Limited
151 Sarvankar Rachana Ramesh Electronics & Telecommunication Capgemini Technology Services India Limited
152 ShimpiSnehal Ravindra Electronics & Telecommunication Capgemini Technology Services India Limited
153 PankhaniaRiddhik Hasmukh Electronics & Telecommunication DXC Technology India Pvt Ltd
154 Sakpal Suraj Sanjay Electronics & Telecommunication DXC Technology India Pvt Ltd
155 Jain Anuj Jivraj Electronics & Telecommunication Larsen & Toubro Infotech
156 Dagha Jeet Nalin Electronics & Telecommunication Larsen & Toubro Infotech
157 Tare Saneel Ravindra Electronics & Telecommunication Larsen & Toubro Infotech
158 Parab Anisha Arvind Electronics & Telecommunication Larsen & Toubro Infotech
159 Iyer Rajshree G. Electronics & Telecommunication Larsen & Toubro Infotech
160 Sharma Shivam S. Electronics & Telecommunication Larsen & Toubro Infotech
161 Gadage Monika K. Electronics & Telecommunication Larsen & Toubro Infotech
162 Bhatti Baljeet Singh Shamsher Singh Electronics & Telecommunication Larsen & Toubro Infotech
163 Narvekar Ankita Electronics & Telecommunication Reliance Industries Limited
164 Poojary Rakshith Shekar Electronics & Telecommunication Reliance Jio Info comm Limited
165 Nair Manu Anil Electronics & Telecommunication Reliance Jio Info comm Limited
166 Khandekar Juhi Sudarshan Electronics & Telecommunication Tata Consultancy Services
167 Patil Apurv Suresh Electronics & Telecommunication Tata Consultancy Services

Off-Campus Placed Students

Sr. No Name of the student Discipline Name of the Employer
1 Keyur Makani Computer Engineering Aabhiyaan Consulting & Digital Solution
2 Vishal Dawda Computer Engineering ACE Computer Services
3 Mohit Talreja Computer Engineering Aim Infocom Services Pvt Ltd.
4 Vineet Shah Computer Engineering April Innovations
5 Siddharth Jain Computer Engineering B2Bleadsadda
6 Satyam Nathoo Computer Engineering Better World Technology Pvt Ltd.
7 Medini Rao Computer Engineering Capgemini Technology Services India Limited
8 Nilesh Bandal Computer Engineering Capgemini Technology Services India Limited
9 Nikhil Awate Computer Engineering Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
10 Yogesh Punmiya Computer Engineering Cross-Tab Marketing Services Pvt. Ltd.
11 Aditi Sawant Computer Engineering Datamatics Global Services Ltd.
12 Mahesh Lohar Computer Engineering Dollar Advisory & financial Services
13 Amarjeet Duggal Computer Engineering e-Emphasys Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
14 Priya Shah Computer Engineering Fateh Hyderabad AFC
15 Mitul Solanki Computer Engineering Harjal Computer Pvt.LTd.
16 Avanti Patil Computer Engineering HDFC bank
17 Kush Dharod Computer Engineering HGS International Services Private Ltd.
18 Saurabh Kurhade Computer Engineering IIDE Pvt. Ltd.
19 Harsh Dedhia Computer Engineering Informatics Services Pvt. Ltd.
20 Mandar Pradhan Computer Engineering Infosys Limited
21 Hardik Gandhi Computer Engineering Infosys Limited
22 Ansari Abdullah Computer Engineering Infosys Limited
23 Komal Sawant Computer Engineering Infosys Limited
24 Farha Shaikh Computer Engineering Infosys Limited
25 Sheetal Jain Computer Engineering Jaro Education
26 Shreyansh Mehta Computer Engineering Larsen & Toubro Infotech
27 Madhura Dhondye Computer Engineering Manpower Group Services India Pvt. Ltd.
28 Prasad Deshmukh Computer Engineering Mastek Limited
29 Darsh Shah Computer Engineering Motes and Bots Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
30 ShreedeviKandkoor Computer Engineering MPhasis Limited
31 Nitesh Shah Computer Engineering MPhasis Limited
32 AnchalVijan Computer Engineering Nyasa Enterprise
33 Malav Sanghvi Computer Engineering Paktolus Solutions
34 Saurav Nair Computer Engineering QUESS Corp Limited
35 Yash Deshpande Computer Engineering Sportstec India Pvt. Ltd
36 Varshil Mehta Computer Engineering SwabhavTechlabs Solutions Pvt Ltd
37 Ansari Moiza Computer Engineering Syntel Private Ltd.
38 Rujul Shah Computer Engineering Zycus Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
39 Mahadev Rane Computer Engineering Nucsoft Ltd.
40 Priyanka Bapna Computer Engineering Teamlease Services Limited
41 Aman Sheth Computer Engineering CitiusTech Healthcare Technology Pvt. Ltd.
42 Shubham Vora Computer Engineering Trigyn Technologies Limited
43 Vikram Thapa Computer Engineering Ugam Solution Pvt Ltd
44 DhruvalChheda Computer Engineering Ugam Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
45 Yogesh Chavan Computer Engineering Vernost Marketing Services Pvt. Ltd.
46 Yogita Patil Computer Engineering Vyom Labs Pvt. Ltd.
47 Hitarth Dani Computer Engineering Zeus Systems Pvt Ltd
48 Dipesh Jain Computer Engineering Zeus Systems Pvt Ltd
49 Paras Jain Computer Engineering Zeus Systems Pvt Ltd
50 Gala Yamini Information Technology 1rivet
51 Gupta Deepak Information Technology MGM Highschool
52 Ankit Naidu Information Technology Qualitykiosk Technologies Private Limited
53 Dharmik Shah Information Technology Capgemini Technology Services India Limited
54 Ronak Sonigara Information Technology Carwale
55 Ronak Thakkar Information Technology Atos-Syntel India Ltd
56 Supriya Kadam Information Technology NSEIT Limited
57 Nitesh Kuwalekar Information Technology Zeus Learning
58 Kedar Naik Information Technology Infosys Limited
59 Prachit Patil Information Technology Androsonic
60 Nirav Shah Information Technology Itti Pvt. Ltd
61 Priyanka Namnaik Information Technology Infobite Solution
62 Sawant Saurabh Information Technology Allanasons Private Limited
63 Shruti Hodge Information Technology Times Of India
64 Shraddha Khandare Information Technology HMPL
65 Neel Bhatt Information Technology Arcon Technology
66 Shah Malav Information Technology Silicon Veins
67 Yash Doshi Information Technology Biosurge Healthcare
68 RajgorAkshay Information Technology Nomura
69 Shah Bhavik Information Technology IORTA Solution
70 JadvaniRushab Information Technology Packt Publishing
71 Namrata Sawant Information Technology Wat Media Pvt. Ltd.
72 Heli Shah Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
73 Harshita Patel Information Technology MITR learning and Media
74 Shruti Bhole Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
75 Alankar Chavan Information Technology reinlabs
76 Anup Tawde Information Technology Atos-Syntel India Ltd
77 Mohammed Nadim Shaikh Information Technology Customer Centria
78 vishalPhatak Information Technology Adrosonic
79 Jignesh Bhanushali Information Technology Eduonix
80 Aparna Kamble Information Technology Larsen & Toubro Infotech
81 Suraj desai Information Technology astrika Infotech Private Ltd
82 Gautam Sharama Information Technology Atos-Syntel India Ltd
83 Shraddha Sawant Information Technology Atos-Syntel India Ltd
84 Mahesh Lakeshri Information Technology Reliance Jio
85 Swati Jadhav Information Technology MobiNext Tech
86 Snehal More Information Technology Cnergyis Infotech India Pvt. Ltd.
87 Priti Jha Electronics Engineering Noki Technologies
88 Aniket Mankumre Electronics Engineering Electronic Corporation Of India
89 Pranay Mayekar Electronics Engineering Electronic Corporation Of India
90 Kunal Pandit Electronics Engineering Electronic Corporation Of India
91 Tejas Patil Electronics Engineering Electronic Corporation Of India
92 Rahul Sawant Electronics Engineering Tan Swa Technologies Inc
93 AmeyDhuri Electronics Engineering Electronic Corporation Of India
94 Mihir Gogri B Electronics Engineering Zephyr
95 Devendrakumar Mishra Electronics Engineering Tata Consultancy Services
96 Kajol Jadhav Electronics Engineering Tech Engine
97 LodayaKeval Electronics & Telecommunication Marquis
98 SarvaiyaHarshilDakshesh Electronics & Telecommunication Shubham Infra Project
99 Shukla Mansi Hitesh Electronics & Telecommunication Zeus E. Learning
100 Naidu Dheeraj Ramesh Electronics & Telecommunication Tata Elxi
101 Harshita Singh Electronics & Telecommunication Accenture
102 Trivedi Monika Prakash Electronics & Telecommunication Paramatrix Technology
103 Kapadia Mayur Bhupendra Electronics & Telecommunication Byju’s
104 Yadav Pradeep H Electronics & Telecommunication Toppr Technology Pvt. Ltd.
105 Kochale Shubham Electronics & Telecommunication Perapsis Technology Pvt. Ltd.
106 Gije Kalyani Electronics & Telecommunication Tikona
107 Rajbhar Nikhil Electronics & Telecommunication Pragatim Ventures Pvt. Ltd.

Comments are closed.